Extending Section - LA Models

Table 4: Extending Section - LA Models
Pos. Qty. Part Nr. Description
1 1 See Table 5 below Hook-post LA
2 1 1005992 Axle - 80x308 - SS 2142
3 2 1005980 Plate - 8x106x174 - D 650
4 1 1005996 Axle - 70x362 - SS 2142
5 4 See Table 5 below Screw
6 4 1006102 Washer BRB - 13x24x2 - Sv.ox
7 2 1005991 Plate - 15x98x127 - D 355
8 1 See Table 5 below Air cylinder
9 2 4629 Air nipple angled - 6mm - Steel
10 2 2769 Hydraulic coupling - 3/8" - 1/8"- N/A
11 1 2763 Screw - M16x90 - Sv.ox
12 2 2951 Washer - 17x30x3 - Sv.ox
13 1 See Table 5 below Plate
14 1 See Table 5 below Air cylinder valve reatainer
15 1 2762 Nut - M6M M16 - Sv.ox
16 1 2939 Nut Nyloc - M16 Nyloc - Sv.ox
17 4 2948 Washer - 10,5x20x2 - Stainless
18 4 2857 Screw - M6S M10x25 - Stainless
19 1 See Table 6 below Hydraulic pipe
20 8 4702 Pipe clamp - D=12mm - Plastic
21 1 See Table 6 below Hydraulic pipe - 12x1,5 - DIN 2391/C
22 2 1193 Cover plate - 36x30x3mm - Steel
23 4 1009123 Screw - MRT-TT M6x40 - Stainless
24 2 2885 Allen key bolt M8x20 - Steel
25 2 1006580 Glide plate - 10x104x169 - PA6G+oil
26 2 1006579 Glide plate - 39x67x107 - PA6G+oil
27 1 See Table 6 below Extending-Section
28 1 1005862 Axle - 60x242 - SS 2142
29 2 2079 Plug - Plasticic
30 2 6018 Bush WB802 - 80/85x60 - Copper
31 4 4742 Circlip - 60 - Steel
32 20 3332 Grease nipple - 1/8"- Steel
33 1 1005960 Axle - 70x175 - SS 2142
34 8 4749 Circlip - 70 - Steel
35 10 6418 Screw - MRT-TT M6x30 - Stainless
36 26 2934 Nut - Nyloc M6 - Stainless
37 22 1234 Nut - M5 - Stainless
38 2 1006643 Hydraulic hose
39 1 1018342 LA pipe Right
40 1 1018343 LA pipe Left
41 2 1017649 Glide plate - t=10 - PA6G+oil
42 2 1000670 Washer 6,4x18x1,6 - RB 6,4x18x1,6 A2 - Stainless
43 2 2945 Washer 5 - 5x25x1,5 - SS 2333
44 2 1021600 Screw - M5x25 - A4
45 2 6558 Screw - M6S M14x35 - Sv.ox
46 1 1017650 LA hydraulic, Left and Right

The following table list the part numbers of the hook post - LA models with respect to standard.

Table 5: Part numbers for hook post - LA models.
Pos. Standard Part Nr. Description
1 SS 1007005 Hook-post - H = 1450
Finsk 1007007 Hook-post - H = 1570
DIN 1007006 Hook-post - H = 1570
5 SS & Finsk 1006100 Bolt - M6S M12x45 - Sv.ox
DIN 2862 Bolt - M10x50 - A2
8 SS & Finsk 1006681 Air cylinder
DIN 1016371 Air cylinder - DIN
13 SS & Finsk 1011010 Safety lock pin
DIN 1016189 Safety lock pin - DIN-standard
14 SS & Finsk 90101-9 Valve rod fastening eye
DIN 1017939 Valve rod fastening eye

The following table lists the part numbers for the extending-section - LA in relation to model Lengths.

Table 6: Part numbers for the extending-section.
Pos. Model lengths Part Nr.
19 4800 mm, 5000 mm, & 5200 mm 1006592
5400 mm & 5600 mm 1006594
5750 mm, 5950 mm, & 6150 mm 1006596
21 4800 mm, 5000 mm, & 5200 mm 1006593
5400 mm & 5600 mm 1006595
5750 mm, 5950 mm, & 6150 mm 1006597
27 4800 mm, 5000 mm, & 5200 mm 1006996
5400 mm & 5600 mm 1006997
5750 mm, 5950 mm, & 6150 mm 1006998